GAA Fixtures – Connacht, Leinster, Munster, and Ulster

3,228,407 total views, 4 views today

GAA Fixtures 2022 – We have the start times for Dublin, Cork, Galway etc in the Connacht, Leinster, Munster, and Ulster Gaelic Football & Hurling

New GAA Rules Explained

Weekend GAA BETTING TIPS

CLICK HERE FOR LIVE GAA SCORES AND COMMENTARY

GAA LEAGUE TABLES

Tuesday 3 May

Munster MHC semi-finals
Tipperary v Waterford, FBD Semple Stadium, 7pm
Cork v Clare, Pairc Ui Rinn, 7pm

Wednesday 4 May

Munster U20HC final
Limerick v Tipperary, TUS Gaelic Grounds, 7.30pm

Leinster MFC quarter-finals
Offaly v Laois, O’Connor Park, 7pm
Longford v Wicklow, Glennon Bros. Pearse Park, 7pm

Thursday 5 May

Munster MFC phase 1 final
Tipperary v Limerick, Mallow, 7pm

Friday 6 May

Connacht MFC round 3
Leitrim v Roscommon, Avant Money Páirc Seán Mac Diarmada, 7pm
Mayo v Sligo, Ballina, 7pm

Saturday 7 May

Munster SFC semi-final
Cork v Kerry, Pairc Ui Rinn, 6pm – Sky

Christy Ring Cup round 4
Wicklow v Kildare, Aughrim, 2pm
Mayo v Sligo, Ballina Stephenites, 2pm

Nickey Rackard Cup round 4
Roscommon v Tyrone, Dr. Hyde Park, 2pm
Warwickshire v Donegal, Pairc na hEireann, 2pm
Armagh v Fermanagh, Athletic Grounds, 2pm

Lory Meagher Cup round 4
Monaghan v Longford, Inniskeen, 2pm
Louth in Cavan, Darver, 3pm

All-Ireland U20FC semi-final
Sligo v Kildare, Kingspan Breffni, 4pm – TG4

Sunday 8 May

Ulster SFC semi-final
Donegal in Cavan, Clones, 4pm – RTE2

Connacht SFC semi-final
Galway v Leitrim, Pearse Stadium, 3.30pm

Munster SHC round 4
Limerick v Tipperary, TUS Gaelic Grounds, 2pm – RTE2

Christy Ring Cup round 4
Derry v London, Owenbeg, 12pm

Lory Meagher Cup round 4
Lancashire v Leitrim, Parnells Coolock, 12.30pm

All-Ireland U20FC semi-final
Kerry v Tyrone, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 1pm – TG4

Tuesday 10 May

Leinster U20HC final
Wexford v Kilkenny, O’Connor Park, TBC, TBC

Thursday 12 May

Munster MFC semi-final
Kerry v Cork, Austin Stack Park, 7pm

Friday 13 May

Connacht MFC round 4
Sligo v Leitrim, TBC, 7pm
Galway in Mayo, TBC, 7pm

Saturday 14 May

Munster SFC semi-final
Tipperary v Limerick, FBD Semple Stadium, 7pm

Leinster SHC round 4
Laois v Galway, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 5pm
Westmeath v Wexford, TEG Cusack Park, 6.30pm
Dublin v Kilkenny, Parnell Park, 7pm – Sky Sports Arena

Joe McDonagh Cup round 4
Kerry v Offaly, Austin Stack Park, 1pm
Carlow v Down, Netwatch Cullen Park, 2pm

Christy Ring Cup round 5
Kildare v Sligo, Newbridge, 1pm
Mayo v Derry, Ballina Stephenites, 1pm
London v Wicklow, Ruislip, 1pm

Nickey Rackard Cup round 5
Fermanagh v Roscommon, Brewster Park, 3.30pm
Tyrone v Donegal, O’Neills Healy Park, 3.30pm
Warwickshire v Armagh, Pairc na hEireann, 3.30pm

Lory Meagher Cup round 5
Cavan v Longford, TBC, TBC
Monaghan v Lancashire, TBC, TBC
Leitrim v Louth, TBC, TBC

All-Ireland U20FC final
Sligo or Kildare in Kerry or Tyrone, TBC, TBC

Sunday 15 May

Ulster SFC semi-final
Monaghan v Derry, Athletic Grounds, 4pm

Leinster SFC semi-finals
Kildare v Westmeath, Croke Park, 2pm
Dublin v Meath, Croke Park, 4pm

Munster SHC round 3
Waterford v Cork, Walsh Park, 2pm – RTE2
Clare v Limerick, Cusack Park, Ennis, 4pm – RTE2

Joe McDonagh Cup round 4
Meath v Antrim, Pairc Tailteann, 1pm

Saturday 21 May

Leinster SHC round 5
Laois v Westmeath, MW Hire O’Moore Park, 6pm
Kilkenny v Wexford, UPMC Nowlan Park, 6pm
Galway v Dublin, Pearse Stadium, 6pm

Joe McDonagh Cup round 5
Antrim v Kerry, TBC, TBC
Offaly v Carlow, TBC, TBC
Down v Meath, TBC, TBC

Saturday 21 / Sunday 22 May

All-Ireland SFC preliminary round (If required)

Tailteann Cup preliminary round (If required)

Christy Ring Cup final

Nickey Rackard Cup final

Lory Meagher Cup final

All-Ireland U20HC final
Leinster winner v Munster winner

Sunday 22 May

Munster SHC round 5
Clare v Waterford, Cusack Park, Ennis, TBC
Tipperary v Cork, FBD Semple Stadium, TBC

Saturday 28 May

Leinster SFC final
TBC v TBC, Croke Park, 6.30pm

Munster SFC final
TBC v TBC, TBC, 3pm

Saturday 28 / Sunday 29 May

Tailteann Cup round 1

Sunday 29 May

Connacht SFC final
Roscommon / New York / Sligo v London / Leitrim / Galway / Mayo, TBC, TBC

Ulster SFC final
Donegal / Armagh / Antrim / Cavan in Monaghan / Down / Fermanagh / Tyrone / Derry, TBC, TBC

Saturday 4 June

Leinster SHC final
TBC v TBC, Croke Park, 7pm

Joe McDonagh Cup final

Saturday 4 / Sunday 5 June

All-Ireland SFC round 1

Tailteann Cup quarter-finals

Sunday 5 June

Munster SHC final
TBC v TBC, TBC, 4pm

Saturday 11 / Sunday 12 June

All-Ireland SFC round 2

All-Ireland SHC preliminary quarter-finals
Joe McDonagh Cup winner in 3rd place in Munster group
Joe McDonagh Cup runner-up in the 3rd placed Leinster group

Saturday 18 June

All-Ireland SHC quarter-finals
Leinster runner-up in Joe McDonagh Cup winner / 3rd placed Munster group
Munster runner-up in Joe McDonagh Cup runner-up / 3rd placed Leinster group

Sunday 19 June

Tailteann Cup semi-finals

Saturday 25 June

All-Ireland SHC relegation play-off (if required)

Saturday 25 / Sunday 26 June

All-Ireland SFC quarter-finals

Saturday 2 July

All-Ireland SHC semi-final
Leinster provincial winner v Quarter-final winner

Sunday 3 July

All-Ireland SHC semi-final
Munster provincial winner in Quarter-final winner

Friday 8 July

All-Ireland JFC semi-finals
Britain Winners v Kilkenny / New York
Britain Runners Up v Kilkenny / New York

Saturday 9 July

Tailteann Cup final

Saturday 9 / Sunday 10 July

All-Ireland SFC semi-finals
Connacht * v Ulster *
Leinster * v Munster *

* the provincial champions or the team that defeats them in the quarter-final

Sunday 10 July

All-Ireland JFC final

Sunday 17 July

All-Ireland SHC final

Sunday 24 July

All-Ireland SFC final

Saturday 30 July

All-Ireland SHC final replay (if required)

Saturday 6 August

All-Ireland SFC final replay (if required)



LiveScores Now Available at IrishScores.com